2018 Golden Globes Winners Full List

Best Motion Picture – Drama

  • “Call Me by Your Name”
  • “Dunkirk”
  • “The Post”
  • “The Shape of Water”
  • “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

  • “The Disaster Artist”
  • “Get Out”
  • “The Greatest Showman”
  • “I, Tonya”
  • “Lady Bird”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

  • Timothee Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
  • Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
  • Tom Hanks, “The Post”
  • Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”
  • Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esquire”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

  • Jessica Chastain, “Molly’s Game”
  • Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
  • Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Meryl Streep, “The Post”
  • Michelle Williams, “All the Money in the World”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

  • Steve Carell, “Battle of the Sexes”
  • Ansel Elgort, “Baby Driver”
  • James Franco, “The Disaster Artist”
  • Hugh Jackman, “The Greatest Showman”
  • Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

  • Judi Dench, “Victoria & Abdul”
  • Helen Mirren, “The Leisure Seeker”
  • Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
  • Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
  • Emma Stone, “Battle of the Sexes”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

  • Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
  • Armie Hammer, “Call Me by Your Name”
  • Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
  • Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”
  • Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in Any Motion Picture

  • Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
  • Hong Chau, “Downsizing”
  • Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”
  • Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
  • Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”

Best Director – Motion Picture

  • Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water”
  • Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirk”
  • Ridley Scott, “All the Money in the World”
  • Steven Spielberg, “The Post”

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

  • Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor, “The Shape of Water”
  • Greta Gerwig, “Lady Bird”
  • Liz Hannah and Josh Singer, “The Post”
  • Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Aaron Sorkin, “Molly’s Game”

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

  • Carter Burwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
  • Alexandre Desplat, “The Shape of Water”
  • Jonny Greenwood, “Phantom Thread”
  • John Williams, “The Post”
  • Hans Zimmer, “Dunkirk”

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

  • “Home” from “Ferdinand”
  • “Mighty River” from “Mudbound”
  • “Remember Me” from “Coco”
  • “The Star” from “The Star”
  • “This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman”

Best Animated Feature Film

  • “The Boss Baby”
  • “The Breadwinner”
  • “Coco”
  • “Ferdinand”
  • “Loving Vincent”

Best Foreign-Language Film

  • “A Fantastic Woman”
  • “First They Killed My Father”
  • “In the Fade”
  • “Loveless”
  • “The Square”

Best Drama Series

  • “The Crown” (Netflix)
  • “Game of Thrones” (HBO)
  • “The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
  • “Stranger Things” (Netflix)
  • “This Is Us” (NBC)

Best Comedy or Musical Series

  • “Black-ish” (ABC)
  • “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon)
  • “Master of None” (Netflix)
  • “SMILF” (Showtime)
  • “Will & Grace” (NBC)

Best TV Movie or Limited Series

  • “Big Little Lies” (HBO)
  • “Fargo” (FX)
  • “Feud: Bette & Joan” (FX)
  • “The Sinner” (USA)
  • “Top of the Lake: China Girl” (SundanceTV)

Best Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jason Bateman (“Ozark”)
  • Sterling K. Brown (“This Is Us”)
  • Freddie Highmore (“The Good Doctor”)
  • Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)
  • Liev Schreiber (“Ray Donovan”)

Best Actress in a Drama Series

  • Caitriona Balfe (“Outlander”)
  • Claire Foy (“The Crown”)
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal (“The Deuce”)
  • Katherine Langford (“13 Reasons Why”)
  • Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Anderson (“Black-ish”)
  • Aziz Ansari (“Master of None”)
  • Kevin Bacon (“I Love Dick”)
  • William H. Macy (“Shameless”)
  • Eric McCormack (“Will & Grace”)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Pamela Adlon (“Better Things”)
  • Alison Brie (“GLOW”)
  • Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
  • Issa Rae (“Insecure”)
  • Frankie Shaw (“SMILF”)

Best Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series

  • Robert De Niro (“The Wizard of Lies”)
  • Jude Law (“The Young Pope”)
  • Kyle MacLachlan (“Twin Peaks”)
  • Ewan McGregor (“Fargo”)
  • Geoffrey Rush (“Genius”)

Best Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series

  • Jessica Biel (“The Sinner”)
  • Nicole Kidman (“Big Little Lies”)
  • Jessica Lange (“Feud: Bette & Joan”)
  • Susan Sarandon (“Feud: Bette & Joan”)
  • Reese Witherspoon (“Big Little Lies”)

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, TV Movie or Limited Series

  • David Harbour (“Stranger Things”)
  • Alfred Molina (“Feud: Bette & Joan”)
  • Alexander Skarsgard (“Big Little Lies”)
  • Christian Slater (“Mr. Robot”)
  • David Thewlis (“Fargo”)

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, TV Movie or Limited Series

  • Laura Dern (“Big Little Lies”)
  • Ann Dowd (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
  • Chrissy Metz (“This Is Us”)
  • Michelle Pfeiffer (“The Wizard of Lies”)
  • Shailene Woodley (“Big Little Lies”)
Tags:
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

© Copyright Tanqeed.com 2008-2017. All rights reserved.   Rules   Advertise   Privacy Policy   Terms of Service   Contact Us   Update/Feedback   RSS

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?